If I could go back in time what would I tell my younger self..

Evening everyone

If I could go back in time I would tell myself… hmmm πŸ€”πŸ€” what would I tell myself??? This is a really tricky one tbh.

What would I tell myself?…what would I tell myself? Oh I know what I would tell myself! I would tell myself that my friends who I went to high school with are not real friends and they are just manipulating you and being abusive to you to make themselves feel better.

Another thing I would tell myself is to get help for my mental health problems in high school and not leave it until it was too late to get some help.

I would also tell myself to stand up for myself if someone is mean tell them to stop, if someone is rude tell them to watch their manners and I would tell myself to not let people hurt me no matter who they are.

I would tell myself at art college to not let myself be bullied by like 8 people in the class for no reason and to not do my work at home so I didn’t have to face the fear of walking into the classroom.

Do you know what I think I would tell myself to do everything differently in my life because writing this makes me realise I had a really shit time growing up.

I mean obviously that is my life and I can’t change the past but if I had changed the past then I may never had met lee as I met him through mental health services and then if i had never met lee we would have never had Milly.

Another thing I would tell myself would be don’t do aupair in America or if you do choose a different family as the dad is creepy and stays at home abd contradicts everything you say.

I would also stop our friends from committing suicide because I would know they was going to do it so I could be their to stop them… but thats more time travel πŸ˜‚

I think that is it.. I mean I think primary school was ok… well apart from getting told off all the time for daydreaming even tho it wasn’t my fault it was my dyspraxia but I wasn’t diagnosed with that until like year 6!

So thanks for reading about my shit past and if you need a drink after reading I understand, if it dosen’t make sense I appologise.

Thank you once again for reading.

Don’t forget to subscribe for more cheery posts from myself πŸ˜‚ no I just do honest posts. Some sad, some happy and some even funny.

Follow us on social media for more!

πŸ’‹πŸ’‹

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s